Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2565,752
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0444,999
DavisAntarctica 16,96810,544
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7339,155
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6319,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,58410,305
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5059,013
DhakaBangladesh 12,7587,928
D’UccleBelgium 7,0484,380
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4055,223
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2984,535
DouradosBrazil 8,1415,059
DoualaCameroon 10,8166,721
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9211,815
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,171728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4821,543
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9261,818
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8431,145
Dryden, OnCanada 925575
DuianChina 11,2787,008
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4295,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6427,856
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2001,988
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3232,065
DabaaEgypt 10,0016,215
DakhlaEgypt 10,5106,531
DijonFrance 7,3174,547
DresdenGermany 7,5544,694
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1573,205
DebrecenHungary 8,2465,124
DalatangiIceland 5,4473,385
DaltonganjIndia 12,7197,904
DarbhangaIndia 12,4877,760
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2927,639
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2897,637
DumkaIndia 12,6987,891
DwarkaIndia 12,6907,886
DezfulIran 10,9376,796
DublinIreland 6,2763,900
DecimomannuItaly 8,1075,038
DobbiacoItaly 7,7814,835
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4315,860
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3096,406
DagorettiKenya 13,3458,293
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8134,855
DedzaMalawi 14,1858,815
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3806,450
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5235,918
DaweiMyanmar 13,7108,520
De BiltNetherlands 7,0154,359
De KooyNetherlands 6,9424,314
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9384,311
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8437,981
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3168,275
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5818,440
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7144,172
DalbandinPakistan 11,8677,374
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7077,275
DirPakistan 11,3567,056
DroshPakistan 11,3147,031
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7177,902
DohaQatar 11,7717,314
DorohoiRomania 8,4535,253
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2144,483
DudinkaRussia 7,6804,772
DzardzanRussia 7,3654,577
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6077,213
DakarSenegal 7,7854,837
DaruSierra Leone 8,8225,482
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9429,285
DamazinSudan 12,0577,492
DongolaSudan 11,1556,932
DamascusSyria 10,2496,369
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2496,369
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2596,375
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9306,792
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9868,691
DjerbaTunisia 8,6515,376
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0216,227
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2223,867
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3453,943
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8005,468
DonetskUkraine 8,9695,573
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9317,414
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,149714
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,310814
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,006625
Danville, IlUsa 505314
Darlington, ScUsa 1,438894
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0461,271
David City, NeUsa 292181
Dayton, OhUsa 824512
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0101,249
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,356843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0771,291
Decatur, IlUsa 427265
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,502934
Delaware, OhUsa 912567
Delphine, InUsa 559347
Denton, MdUsa 1,521945
Denver, ColoradoUsa 966600
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 613381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 857533
Dickson, TnUsa 814506
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6091,000
Dixon, IlUsa 307191
Dodge City, KsUsa 684425
Dover, DeUsa 1,521945
Dover, TnUsa 786489
Dublin, TxUsa 1,128701
Dubuque, IaUsa 262163
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 601373
Duquoin, IlUsa 559347
Durham, NhUsa 1,8651,159
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3054,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -