Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3055,161
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3795,207
EsquelArgentina 9,6596,002
EzeizaArgentina 9,2155,726
East SaleAustralia 14,9199,271
Esperance (po)Australia 16,79810,439
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79710,438
EssendonAustralia 15,0809,371
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8105,474
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0565,628
EspinosaBrazil 8,1635,073
Earlton, OnCanada 1,289801
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9791,230
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9951,239
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9911,238
Edson, AbCanada 2,1571,341
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8041,742
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2341,388
Estevan, SkCanada 1,121696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9631,841
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2882,664
ErlianChina 10,2036,340
El CaranoColombia 4,3262,688
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3324,556
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2912,045
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4432,140
El ArishEgypt 10,3136,409
El TorEgypt 10,5586,561
ErfurtGermany 7,4124,606
EssenGermany 7,1604,450
EsfahanIran 11,0506,867
EilatIsrael 10,5136,533
EsashiJapan 9,2865,770
EldoretKenya 13,0858,131
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8926,147
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2834,526
EeldeNetherlands 7,0304,368
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2752,035
EnuguNigeria 10,4536,495
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5825,333
EvoraPortugal 6,9864,341
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1625,694
EkimcanRussia 8,5875,336
Elat’MaRussia 8,4865,273
ElistaRussia 9,3955,838
ErbogacenRussia 8,4185,231
EssejRussia 7,7114,792
Ed DueimSudan 11,7257,286
El FasherSudan 11,2677,002
El GeneinaSudan 11,0686,878
El ObeidSudan 11,6527,241
El ShowakSudan 11,9217,408
En NahudSudan 11,5667,187
EdirneTurkey 8,9885,585
ErzincanTurkey 9,8206,102
ErzurumTurkey 9,8726,135
EskisehirTurkey 9,3645,819
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6366,609
EntebbeUganda 12,9148,025
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3143,923
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3593,951
East Tawas, MiUsa 881548
Eastman, GaUsa 1,420883
Eastport, MeUsa 2,1821,356
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,000621
El Dorado, KsUsa 486302
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,567974
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,207750
Elko, NvUsa 1,8501,150
Ellsworth, KsUsa 464289
Elmira, NyUsa 1,387862
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8071,123
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,7251,072
Erie, PaUsa 1,117694
Eskridge, KsUsa 345214
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4151,501
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 571355
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5421,580
Eureka, SdUsa 711442
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,442896
Evansville, InUsa 650404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -