Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1236,912
FarahAfghanistan 11,4337,105
FormosaArgentina 8,3675,200
ForrestAustralia 16,12410,020
FrancistownBotswana 14,1158,771
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9674,951
FloraniaBrazil 7,8214,860
FlorestaBrazil 7,9024,910
FlorianoBrazil 7,4324,618
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9745,577
FormosaBrazil 7,9294,927
FortalezaBrazil 7,4944,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4745,266
FrancaBrazil 8,3835,209
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,590988
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2701,411
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0991,305
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7791,727
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7801,106
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9021,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5401,578
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4421,517
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2111,374
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2221,381
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9531,835
FayaChad 10,4616,501
FamagustaCyprus 9,9576,187
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9814,338
FarafraEgypt 10,3146,409
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5547,180
FichtelbergGermany 7,5604,698
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3404,561
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7695,449
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6742,283
FaranahGuinea 8,6825,395
FalconaraItaly 8,0745,017
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9294,927
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3685,200
FonniItaly 8,0715,015
FrontoneItaly 8,0434,998
FrosinoneItaly 8,2165,105
FukauraJapan 9,4035,843
FukueJapan 10,6866,641
FukuiJapan 10,0066,218
FukuokaJapan 10,5286,542
FukushimaJapan 9,6305,984
FukuyamaJapan 10,3056,404
FushikiJapan 9,8966,150
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5586,561
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7289,774
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9659,921
FunchalMadeira 6,6574,137
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3312,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4934,656
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5884,094
FaroPortugal 7,0754,397
FerganaRussia 10,7886,704
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5805,332
FalunSweden 6,9884,342
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8034,227
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1395,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2442,637
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 335208
Fairfield, IaUsa 15093
Fairmont, MnUsa 276171
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 647402
Farmington, MeUsa 1,9461,209
Farmington, MnUsa 389242
Farmington, MoUsa 502312
Faulkton, SdUsa 590366
Fayette, IaUsa 212132
Fayetteville, ArUsa 616383
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,468912
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6551,028
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6271,011
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,607999
Findlay, OhUsa 837520
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7161,066
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 830516
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 494307
Fort Collins, CoUsa 964599
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 166103
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 865537
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9751,227
Fort Scott, KsUsa 410254
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 692430
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 708440
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,005625
Framingham, MaUsa 1,8351,140
Frankfort, KyUsa 837520
Franklin, LaUsa 1,291802
Franklin, PaUsa 1,141709
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,474916
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3001,429
Fullertonese, NdUsa 607377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -