Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2897,015
NeuquenArgentina 9,3155,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1895,710
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7527,924
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2118,831
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4919,005
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4079,574
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3631,468
NatitingouBenin 9,6636,004
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8335,489
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8706,755
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7746,695
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8251,756
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6231,630
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1331,326
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3572,086
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6611,032
North Bay, OnCanada 1,257781
N’DjamenaChad 10,6146,596
NanchangChina 11,6457,237
NanjingChina 11,1896,953
NanningChina 12,5337,788
NicosiaCyprus 9,9196,164
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2104,480
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3372,074
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3212,064
NegeleEthiopia 12,9728,061
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2156,969
NandiFiji 11,2156,969
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1824,463
NancyFrance 7,2934,532
NantesFrance 6,9054,291
NiceFrance 7,6914,779
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3634,575
NurembergGermany 7,5214,674
NurnbergGermany 7,5194,672
NaxosGreece 9,3045,782
NanortalikGreenland 3,8562,396
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8682,403
NordGreenland 5,2393,256
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6592,274
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0535,625
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0108,085
New DelhiIndia 12,1627,558
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3345,179
NaganoJapan 9,8496,120
NagasakiJapan 10,6346,608
NagoJapan 11,3137,030
NagoyaJapan 10,0486,244
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3657,062
NaraJapan 10,1506,307
NazeJapan 11,0656,876
NemuroJapan 8,8775,516
NiigataJapan 9,6926,022
NikkoJapan 9,7736,073
NobeokaJapan 10,5606,562
NairobiKenya 13,3448,292
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7164,795
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7316,668
NidaLithuania 7,6114,730
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1889,438
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7759,803
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9838,689
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0808,750
NaraMali 8,5995,344
NioroMali 8,4245,235
NemaMauritania 8,4975,280
NouakchottMauritania 7,6784,771
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4257,721
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7407,917
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1148,149
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3932,108
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3016,401
NiameyNiger 9,4925,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5414,065
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6264,118
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8113,611
NawabshahPakistan 12,2547,615
NokkundiPakistan 11,8257,348
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6554,757
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8407,979
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5584,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2005,717
NikolaevRussia 8,8015,469
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2735,141
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9084,293
NizneangarskRussia 8,9735,576
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2275,734
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2325,116
NovgorodRussia 7,7854,838
NovosibirskRussia 9,2725,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5929,068
No. 6Sudan 11,1516,929
NyalaSudan 11,3647,062
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1918,197
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4988,388
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2768,872
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1488,170
NarathiwatThailand 14,4558,982
NigdeTurkey 9,7416,053
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8685,511
Napoleon, NdUsa 793493
Napoleon, OhUsa 793493
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 851529
Natchez, MsUsa 1,127700
Neosho, MoUsa 505314
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8741,164
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6121,002
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,141709
New Hampton, IaUsa 202126
New London, WiUsa 511317
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,324823
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,320820
New Ulm, MnUsa 276171
New YorkUsa 1,6401,019
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6641,034
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6521,027
Newark, NjUsa 1,6311,014
Newberry, MiUsa 789491
Newberry, ScUsa 1,321821
Newkirk, OkUsa 581361
Newnan, GaUsa 1,218757
Newport, TnUsa 1,108689
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,153
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,586985
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 318198
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5041,556
North Loup, NeUsa 447278
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 590367
Norton, KsUsa 561349
Norwalk, OhUsa 921572
NdolaZambia 13,6348,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -