Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7305,425
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6025,345
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8295,487
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6226,601
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9634,948
RosarioArgentina 8,9355,553
RichmondAustralia 14,3998,948
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8178,586
RecifeBrazil 8,1215,046
RemansoBrazil 7,7434,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3073,919
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8515,500
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7705,450
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9384,933
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9311,200
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,060659
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,301809
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,303809
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6912,293
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1441,332
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8431,145
RuoqiangChina 11,0556,869
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8842,414
RandersDenmark 7,0014,350
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2742,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2992,050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8104,853
RumipambaEcuador 4,9693,088
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5006,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6226,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3816,451
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7773,590
RostockGermany 7,2544,508
RhodesGreece 9,5195,915
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3173,304
ReykhólarIceland 5,0493,138
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0773,155
RamsarIran 10,5706,568
RashtIran 10,4876,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3293,933
RadicofaniItaly 8,0294,990
Resia PassItaly 7,6794,772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9994,971
RivoltoItaly 7,8834,899
Rolle PassItaly 7,7864,838
RomeItaly 8,1445,061
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1395,057
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9194,921
RumoiJapan 9,0285,610
RigaLatvia 7,6194,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7014,785
RodriguesMauritius 16,76210,416
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6325,986
RabatMorocco 7,3524,569
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4548,361
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2498,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0838,130
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2758,249
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6967,890
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6198,463
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7467,921
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5407,792
RivasNicaragua 3,4342,134
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1147,528
RebolyRussia 7,3284,554
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1305,673
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5967,206
RagaSudan 11,7177,281
RashadSudan 11,8207,345
RenkSudan 11,9507,426
RumbekSudan 12,1507,550
RanongThailand 14,1518,794
Roi EtThailand 13,3698,308
RizeTurkey 9,7416,053
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7285,424
RomnyUkraine 8,5425,308
RovnoUkraine 8,2255,111
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
RochaUruguay 9,3595,816
Racine, WiUsa 502312
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,433891
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 828515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 831516
Reading, PaUsa 1,492927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4001,491
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,323822
Redding, CaUsa 2,3951,489
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2081,372
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2121,375
Rensselaer, InUsa 559347
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,467912
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,467912
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,264785
Rochester, MnUsa 281175
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,324823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 253157
Rockford, IlUsa 384239
Rockville, InUsa 585364
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12377
Rome, GaUsa 1,130702
Roseau, MnUsa 850528
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4081,497
Roswell, NmUsa 1,325824
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,521945
Rushville, IlUsa 281175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -