Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9796,822
UaupesBrazil 5,3213,306
UbatubaBrazil 8,7875,460
UberabaBrazil 8,2815,146
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2511,399
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5286,542
UpernavikGreenland 4,0022,487
UummannaqGreenland 3,9802,473
UdineItaly 7,8884,901
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4275,237
UenoJapan 10,1276,293
UnzendakeJapan 10,6146,596
UrakawaJapan 9,1235,669
UshibukaJapan 10,6776,635
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7706,071
UwajimaJapan 10,4546,496
UkmergeLithuania 7,7844,837
UtenaLithuania 7,8014,847
UlaangomMongolia 9,8446,117
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8666,131
UlgiiMongolia 9,9506,183
UliastaiMongolia 10,0346,235
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9336,172
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8496,121
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1346,297
UfaRussia 8,9275,548
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7764,211
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4325,861
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0354,372
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2365,740
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7624,823
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0124,358
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8694,890
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5124,047
Umm BeninSudan 11,9157,404
UmeňSweden 6,9544,321
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4208,340
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2498,233
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2868,256
UrfaTurkey 10,0226,228
UsakTurkey 9,3975,839
Uman’Ukraine 8,5715,326
UzgorodUkraine 8,1905,090
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,187738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 892554
Urbana, IlUsa 505314
Urbana, OhUsa 847527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -