Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6825,395
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6785,392
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5185,293
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8545,502
ViennaAustria 7,9054,912
VitebskBelarus 8,0214,984
VassourasBrazil 8,7745,453
VicosaBrazil 8,6765,391
VitoriaBrazil 8,7955,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2895,151
VarnaBulgaria 8,9325,551
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,443897
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4411,517
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9111,187
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8341,139
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,4491,522
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,4691,534
ValdiviaChile 9,2765,764
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2875,771
VallenarChile 8,2025,097
ValparaisoChile 8,6035,346
VanguardiaColombia 4,6082,864
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6213,493
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9924,345
VestervigDenmark 6,8944,284
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3782,099
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3502,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2051,991
VilsandiEstonia 7,4144,607
VaasaFinland 7,0664,391
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1673,211
VeravalIndia 12,8808,004
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4198,339
ValentiaIreland 6,1043,793
VeniceItaly 7,8764,894
VeronaItaly 7,7964,845
VicenzaItaly 7,8244,862
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1165,044
ViterboItaly 8,0805,021
VolterraItaly 7,9374,932
VientianeLaos 13,1938,198
VarenaLithuania 7,8554,881
VilniusLithuania 7,8504,878
VeracruzMexico 2,5001,554
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9654,328
VaernesNorway 6,6064,105
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6214,115
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8094,231
VillarricaParaguay 8,4055,223
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6145,353
VanavaraRussia 8,5955,341
VasileviciRussia 8,2565,131
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9434,936
VerhojanskRussia 7,2584,510
ViljujskRussia 7,9004,909
VitimRussia 8,5315,301
Vize IslandRussia 6,5444,067
VladivostokRussia 9,5575,939
VolgogradRussia 9,1775,703
VologdaRussia 8,0204,984
VoronezRussia 8,7005,406
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5153,427
VytegraRussia 7,7544,819
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8919,253
ValenciaSpain 7,4584,634
ValladolidSpain 7,0234,364
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7174,174
VisbySweden 7,3144,545
VanTurkey 10,1116,283
ValleyUk 6,3873,969
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4555,254
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,4301,510
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1032,550
Valentine, NeUsa 587365
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3671,471
Vermillion, SdUsa 304189
Vevay, InUsa 792492
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,050653
Victoria, TxUsa 1,441895
Viroqua, WiUsa 349217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -