Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Des Moines, Iowa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Des Moines, Iowa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Des Moines, Iowa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5077,151
TiranaAlbania 8,6315,363
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0615,631
TebessaAlgeria 8,3335,178
TimimounAlgeria 8,2055,099
TindoufAlgeria 7,6634,762
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3605,195
TrelewArgentina 9,8416,115
TucumanArgentina 8,1465,062
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9139,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9139,267
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6018,452
TibooburraAustralia 14,8919,253
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
TshaneBotswana 13,8308,594
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7014,785
TarauacaBrazil 5,9993,728
TauaBrazil 7,5504,691
TefeBrazil 5,7883,597
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5025,283
TeresinaBrazil 7,3014,537
TiriosBrazil 5,7673,584
TorresBrazil 9,0795,642
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6674,143
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1655,074
TriunfoBrazil 7,8704,890
TucuruiBrazil 6,7094,169
TuriacuBrazil 6,8304,244
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1121,934
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9281,819
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3582,087
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,489925
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4071,496
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6161,004
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 833517
Timmins, OnCanada 1,239770
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,189739
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,170727
Trenton, OnCanada 1,343835
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,396868
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6531,648
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1795,704
TaiyuanChina 10,8206,724
TaoyuanChina 11,7877,325
TengchongChina 12,4997,767
TønderDenmark 7,0374,373
TylstrupDenmark 6,9494,318
TystofteDenmark 7,1444,439
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3402,075
TahrirEgypt 10,1696,319
TantaEgypt 10,1756,323
TallinEstonia 7,4534,631
TartuEstonia 7,6184,734
TampereFinland 7,2614,512
TurkuFinland 7,2734,520
ToulonFrance 7,6464,751
ToulouseFrance 7,3174,547
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1535,067
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2205,729
TchibanGabon 11,4367,106
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8706,134
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2504,505
TamaleGhana 9,5435,930
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8825,519
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0925,650
TimehriGuyana 5,2323,251
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1191,938
TelaHonduras 2,9311,821
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3718,930
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3718,930
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1889,438
TabrizIran 10,2756,385
TeheranIran 10,7176,660
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2906,394
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5485,312
TarvisioItaly 7,8764,894
TermoliItaly 8,2935,153
TorinoItaly 7,6294,741
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6124,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4425,246
TrevicoItaly 8,3805,207
TrevisoItaly 7,8564,882
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9464,938
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6234,737
TabouIvory Coast 9,3735,824
TadotsuJapan 10,2956,398
TakadaJapan 9,8066,094
TakamatsuJapan 10,2776,386
TakayamaJapan 9,9446,179
TanegashimaJapan 10,7696,692
TatenoJapan 9,7996,090
TateyamaJapan 9,9096,157
TokushimaJapan 10,2746,384
TokyoJapan 9,8526,122
TomakomaiJapan 9,1485,684
TottoriJapan 10,1606,313
ToyamaJapan 9,8966,150
ToyookaJapan 10,1266,292
TsuJapan 10,1116,283
TsurugaJapan 10,0516,246
TsuyamaJapan 10,2106,345
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6355,987
TripoliLebanon 10,1176,287
TobrukLibya 9,6535,998
TripoliLibya 8,8825,519
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6154,732
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6549,728
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9659,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5959,691
ThyoloMalawi 14,3968,946
TawauMalaysia 14,0048,702
TessalitMali 8,9055,534
TimbuktuMali 8,8335,489
TombMali 8,8385,492
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0194,983
TacubayaMexico 2,5161,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1851,358
TarialanMongolia 9,7716,072
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9116,159
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0096,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
TangierMorocco 7,3094,542
TarfayaMorocco 7,2604,511
TazaMorocco 7,5474,690
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9998,077
TaungooMyanmar 13,2138,211
ThandweMyanmar 13,2938,260
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4267,722
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6498,481
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9518,048
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7497,922
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8888,009
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4198,338
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TahouaNiger 9,6345,987
TillaberyNiger 9,3815,830
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4006,463
TromsoNorway 6,5094,044
TrondheimNorway 6,5884,094
ThumraitOman 12,6387,854
TacnaPeru 7,0494,381
TarapotoPeru 5,6233,494
TrujilloPeru 5,7133,550
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9408,041
TorunPoland 7,6654,763
TimisoaraRomania 8,3635,197
TambovRussia 8,6715,388
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5026,526
TaraRussia 9,0135,601
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1555,068
TermezRussia 11,0406,861
TernejRussia 9,1755,701
TobolskRussia 8,8045,471
TomskRussia 9,1135,663
Tot’MaRussia 8,0485,001
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1175,044
TuapseRussia 9,3905,835
TuraRussia 8,1885,088
TurukhanskRussia 8,0805,021
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
TortosaSpain 7,4384,622
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4188,960
TokerSudan 11,6827,259
TartousSyria 10,0826,265
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7757,317
TaboraTanzania 13,3598,301
TakThailand 13,3888,319
TrangThailand 14,3968,946
TabligboTogo 9,9496,182
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0127,464
TunisTunisia 8,3735,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
TireeUk 6,0953,788
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4754,024
TernopilUkraine 8,2895,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2315,736
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,272791
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3142,681
Talladega, AlUsa 1,165724
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,490926
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8151,128
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,529950
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8681,161
Tecumseh, NeUsa 261162
Temple, TxUsa 1,206750
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,330826
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,173729
Tiffin, OhUsa 875544
Toledo, IaUsa 7547
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 819509
Tooele, UtUsa 1,565973
Topeka, KsUsa 321200
Towanda, PaUsa 1,428887
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,023636
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,6421,020
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8491,149
Tulsa, OkUsa 624388
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,070665
Two Harbors, MnUsa 630392
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6426,613
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9553,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -